Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1925 2
1932 1
Ohio 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Daniel Baskind 2
Daniel Baskind 1
Also known as: Danny Baskind 2
Level of Education: HS Diploma 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single 2
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1925 2
1932 1
Ohio 2
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Hamilton County, Ohio 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose 2
Father: Harry 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Oct 1942 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
15302092 1
Enlistment Place:
Cincinnati Ohio 1
Edit
Occupation:
Foremen, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
Jewish 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Japanese 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0196 1
Card Number: 1 1
Film Reel Number: 2.53 1

Looking for more information about Daniel Baskind?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×