Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Sep 1928 2
1928 1
Hamilton County, Ohio, USA 2
Ohio 1
Death:
08 Apr 2001 2
Denver, Colorado 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Jerome Tilden Magee 2
Jerome T Magee 1
Also known as: Jerry Magee 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
29 Sep 1928 2
1928 1
Hamilton County, Ohio, USA 2
Ohio 1
Death:
08 Apr 2001 2
Denver, Colorado 2
Cause: Lung Cancer 2
Residence:
Place: Hamilton County, Ohio 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
15202834 1
Enlistment Place:
Louisville Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0190 1
Card Number: 4 1
Film Reel Number: 2.47 1

Looking for more information about Jerome T Magee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×