Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1912 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
WWII B-25 Pilot MTO 2
Person:
Albert W Buesking 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1912 1
Residence:
Place: Hancock County, Indiana 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Oct 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
15109403 1
Enlistment Place:
la Fayette Indiana 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
WWII Pilot 2
Race or Ethnicity:
WHITE, Citizen 2
Category:
ARMY AIR CORP 2
Occupation:
Foremen, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0185 1
Card Number: 3 1
Film Reel Number: 2.42 1

Looking for more information about Albert W Buesking?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Albert W Buesking, WWII served in the MTO

Italy

15109403  ***** STATISTICS above are INCORRECT ***** BORN in 1924 and Bill is WHITE, not Japanese.

    Albert is White, Citizen, Single at enlistment.  He had completed one year of COLLEGE and entered the US AAC.

Albert William Buesting was born in 1924 in Indiana.  He lived in Haycock County, Indiana and enlicted directly into the Army Aor Corp on 15 Ot. 1942 at LaFayette, Ind.  Albert had completed one year of college and was single at enlistment.

http://aad.archives.gov/aad/display-partial-records.jsp?f=3475&mtch=1&q=albert+w+buesking&cat=all&dt=929&tf=F  Correct NARA Record for Albert W Buesking.

Barbi Ennis Connolly, WWII Historical Researcher PRINCESSBARBI_B25@msn.com

About this Memorial Page

×