Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
U.S. Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1922 2
1922 1
Battle Ground, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Donald Robert Fisher 2
Donald R Fisher 1
Also known as: "Bob" Fisher 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1922 2
1922 1
Battle Ground, Indiana 2
Indiana 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Tippecanoe County, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Thelma E. Mayo Fisher 2
Father: Donald Dean Fisher 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
U.S. Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
15061559 1
Enlistment Place:
Indianapolis Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
One year enlistment 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0178 1
Film Reel Number: 2.35 1

Looking for more information about Donald R Fisher?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×