Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Denzal Clark Gunn 2
Denzal C Gunn 1
Also known as: Denny 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1920 1
West Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Calhoun County, West Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Aug 1940 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
15011336 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Hayes Columbus Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Philippine Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0175 1
Film Reel Number: 2.32 1

Looking for more information about Denzal C Gunn?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×