Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
02 Jul 1915 2
1915 1
Clay county, WV 2
West Virginia 1
Death:
20 Sep 1953 2
Saluda county, WV 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Vernon B King?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Vernon Burton King 2
Vernon B King 1
Also known as: Vernon Boylen Burton King 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
02 Jul 1915 2
1915 1
Clay county, WV 2
West Virginia 1
Death:
20 Sep 1953 2
Saluda county, WV 2
Residence:
Place: Putnam County, West Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
11 Jul 1940 1
Army Branch:
Medical Department - For Enlisted Men of the Medical Department (includes Enlisted Men of the Medical Department on Duty with the Dental Corps) 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
15010300 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Hayes Columbus Ohio 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farm hands, general farms 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0174 1
Film Reel Number: 2.31 1

Looking for more information about Vernon B King?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×