Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
15 Dec 1923 2
Kinfolks Ridge Road, Caruthersville, Pemiscot County, MO 2
Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Denny James Merideth, Jr. 2
Denny J. Merideth Jr. 2
Denny J Merideth Jr 1
Also known as: D. J. 2
Also known as: D. J. Merideth 2
Level of Education: Attended University of Missouri, Columbia 2
Level of Education: one year at Arkansas State University, 1941-1942 2
Level of Education: High School Graduate, 1941 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
15 Dec 1923 2
Kinfolks Ridge Road, Caruthersville, Pemiscot County, MO 2
Missouri 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Pemiscot County, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Attie Lorene Buchanan Merideth 2
Father: Dennie James Merideth 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
14175679 1
Enlistment Place:
Memphis Tennessee 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 2
Occupation:
Foremen, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0167 1
Card Number: 3 1
Film Reel Number: 2.24 1

Looking for more information about Denny J Merideth Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I tried to call and correct this birthdate, but it was not changed. D. J. Merideth, Jr. was my father. He was NOT born in 1852. He was born in 1923

About this Memorial Page

×