Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
South Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Louis B Lewis?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Louis B Lewis 1
Also known as: L B 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
South Carolina 1
Residence:
Place: Marion County, South Carolina 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
14125787 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Jackson Columbia South Carolina 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Skilled welders and flame cutters 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0160 1
Film Reel Number: 2.17 1

Looking for more information about Louis B Lewis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×