Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1927 1
Wisconsin 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph P Renier?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Joseph Harold Renier 2
Person:
Joseph P Renier 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1927 1
Wisconsin 1
Residence:
Place: Hillsborough County, Florida 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
14086238 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Blanding Florida 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0156 1
Film Reel Number: 2.13 1

Looking for more information about Joseph P Renier?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×