Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
03 Mar 1921 2
1921 1
North Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William D Gregory?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William D Gregory 1
Also known as: Dot 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
03 Mar 1921 2
1921 1
North Carolina 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Pierce County, Washington 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Annie Buckner 2
Father: Felder David Gregory, Jr 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
14021191 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
None 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Family 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0147 1
Film Reel Number: 2.4 1

Looking for more information about William D Gregory?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×