Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
17 May 2014 2
Westbury, Nassau, New York, USA 2
Death:
13 Mar 1997 2
Auburn, King, WA, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Bob 2
Person:
Robert Young 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
17 May 2014 2
Westbury, Nassau, New York, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
17 May 2014 2
1924 1
New York 1
Death:
13 Mar 1997 2
Auburn, King, WA, USA 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Mountain View Cemetery, Auburn, King, WA, USA 2
Residence:
Place: Nassau County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nora Donahue Young 2
Father: John H Young 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 May 1946 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
12125121 1
Enlistment Place:
New York City New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hatchery men 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0092 1
Card Number: 9 1
Film Reel Number: 1.85 1

Looking for more information about Robert Young?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×