Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
New Jersey 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John W Lang 1
Also known as: Jack 2
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: Was married to Margaret Ruth Amos 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1920 1
New Jersey 1
Residence:
Place: Monmouth County, New Jersey 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
12122202 1
Enlistment Place:
Nashville Ac Facilities Tennessee 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0092 1
Film Reel Number: 1.85 1

Looking for more information about John W Lang?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×