Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Dec 1926 2
1926 1
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Rusty 2
Marjorie Irene Tritto 2
Jerry Tritto 1
Also known as: Marjie 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: married 2
Marital Status: widowed 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
21 Dec 1926 2
1926 1
New York 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Merritt Island, FL 2
Place: Titusville, FL 2
Place: Satellite Beach, FL 2
Place: Monroe County, New York 1
From: 1995 2
To: 2010 2
To: 1995 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Maria Bombini 2
Father: Antonio Tritto 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Dec 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
12103775 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Dix New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1
Edit
Occupation:
retired 2
Occupation:
home maker 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Religion:
baptist 2
Religion:
Independent Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0090 1
Film Reel Number: 1.83 1

Looking for more information about Jerry Tritto?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×