Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1919 1
Ithaca, Tompkins, NY, USA 2
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Curtis W Purdy?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Curtis Wilmot Purdy 2
Curtis W Purdy 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1919 1
Ithaca, Tompkins, NY, USA 2
New York 1
Residence:
Place: Monroe County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Jan 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
12054777 1
Enlistment Place:
Rochester New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0083 1
Film Reel Number: 1.76 1

Looking for more information about Curtis W Purdy?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×