Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Jan 1916 2
Pennsylvania 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Louis C Misura?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Louis Misiura, Louis Misura Louis Charles Misura 2
Person:
Louis C Misura 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
01 Jan 1916 2
Pennsylvania 2
Male 2
Birth:
1916 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: 10468 Bronx, Bronx, NY 2
Residence:
Place: Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Barbara Spulnick Misiura 2
Father: Stanley Joseph Misiura SR 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Jan 1942 1
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Serial Number:
12039943 1
Enlistment Place:
New York City New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hotel and restaurant managers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0081 1
Film Reel Number: 1.74 1

Looking for more information about Louis C Misura?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×