Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1928 1
Connecticut 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Stanley Mmk K Kaplin?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Stanley M. Kaplin 2
Stanley Mmk K Kaplin 1
Also known as: Stan Kaplin 2
Level of Education: 4 Years,U. of CT 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married,4 daughters 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1928 1
Connecticut 1
Residence:
Place: Fairfield County, Connecticut 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
20 Aug 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
11148107 1
Enlistment Place:
New Haven Connecticut 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Infantry:
31st & 32nd Inf Rgts, 7th Inf Division 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Accountatnt 2
Occupation:
Tinsmiths, coppersmiths, and sheet metal workers 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0073 1
Card Number: I 1
Film Reel Number: 1.66 1

Looking for more information about Stanley Mmk K Kaplin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×