Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1927 1
Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
'Paulie' to his brothers. I knew him as my Uncle Paul and never knew his name was Percy Jr. 2
Person:
Percy L Mailman Jr 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1927 1
Massachusetts 1
Residence:
Place: Worcester County, Massachusetts 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
30 Jan 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
11145931 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Devens Massachusetts 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Hatchery men 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0073 1
Card Number: 8 1
Film Reel Number: 1.66 1

Looking for more information about Percy L Mailman Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×