Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1932 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Carl 2
Full Name:
Carleton Gilbert Gebhardt 2
Person:
Carleton G Gebhardt 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1932 1
Residence:
Place: Suffolk County, Massachusetts 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Jul 1942 1
Army Branch:
Signal Corps 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
11054465 1
Enlistment Place:
Boston Massachusetts 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0062 1
Card Number: 3 1
Film Reel Number: 1.55 1

Looking for more information about Carleton G Gebhardt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×