Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
January, 1921 2
1921 1
Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert H.Crothers 2
Robert H Crothers 2
Robert H Crothers 1
Also known as: Bob 2
Also known as: Bob 2
Level of Education: Hanover High School 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
January, 1921 2
1921 1
Massachusetts 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Hanover, Plymouth County, Massachusetts 2
Place: Plymouth County, Massachusetts 1
From: 1927 2
To: 1942 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maud Crothers 2
Father: Marvin H. Crothers 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 May 1942 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
11051490 1
Enlistment Place:
Boston Massachusetts 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actors and actresses 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0062 1
Film Reel Number: 1.55 1

Looking for more information about Robert H Crothers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×