Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1913 1
Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Homer E Fortin?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Homer Eugene Fortin 2
Also known as:
Gene 2
Person:
Homer E Fortin 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1913 1
Massachusetts 1
Residence:
Place: Essex County, Massachusetts 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
19 Mar 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Serial Number:
11049605 1
Enlistment Place:
Boston Massachusetts 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled mechanics and repairmen, motor vehicles 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0061 1
Film Reel Number: 1.54 1

Looking for more information about Homer E Fortin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×