Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1900 1
West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Howard W. Simms 2
Howard W Simms 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Birth:
1900 1
West Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Wirt County, West Virginia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Jun 1940 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
06992385 1
Edit
Occupation:
Autuomobile Mechanic 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0048 1
Film Reel Number: 1.41 1

Looking for more information about Howard W Simms?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×