Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Nov 1921 2
1900 1
Portsmouth, NH, USA 2
New Hampshire 1
Death:
26 Feb 1995 2
Dover, Kent, Delaware, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Willard Theodore Bartlett, Jr. 3
Willard Theodore Bartlett, Jr. 2
Willard T Bartlett 1
Also known as: Bill 3
Also known as: Bill Bartlett 2
Level of Education: 10th Grade 3
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Birth:
04 Nov 1921 2
1900 1
Portsmouth, NH, USA 2
New Hampshire 1
Male 2
Death:
26 Feb 1995 2
Dover, Kent, Delaware, USA 2
Cause: Cardiac Arrest 2
Residence:
Place: Somerset County, New Jersey 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catharine Francis (Harrington) Bartlett 2
Father: Willard Theodore Bartlett, Sr. 2
Marriage:
Doris Lee Mason 4
31 Mar 1945 4
Somerville, Somerset, NJ, USA 4
To: 1995 4
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Jun 1940 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
06982864 1
Edit
Occupation:
Welder; Truck Mechanic 3
Occupation:
Welder, Truck Mechanic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 0047 1
Film Reel Number: 1.40 1

Looking for more information about Willard T Bartlett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×