Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
17 Jun 1919 2
PA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Harold Arthur Packard, Jr 2
Harold A Packard Jr 1
Also known as: "HAP" 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
17 Jun 1919 2
PA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1919 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: Redondo Beach 2
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Jan 1946 1
Army Air Corps:
WWII Records 2
Army Branch:
Medical Administrative Corps - For Officers only 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
06948164 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard 1
Edit
Occupation:
Retired Veteran 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0044 1
Film Reel Number: 1.37 1

Looking for more information about Harold A Packard Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×