Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
24 Oct 1908 2
1855 1
Triangle, Prince William County, Virginia 2
Virginia 1
Death:
03 Dec 1944 2
Belgium 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Frank W Anderson?

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Frank Wilton Anderson 2
Frank W Anderson 1
Also known as: "Dick" Anderson 2
Level of Education: High School 2
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: Divorced, without dependents 1
Birth:
24 Oct 1908 2
1855 1
Triangle, Prince William County, Virginia 2
Virginia 1
Male 2
Death:
03 Dec 1944 2
Belgium 2
Cause: Killed in Action 2
Residence:
Place: KingGeorge County, Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Blanch Arnold 2
Father: George Franklin Anderson 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Oct 1939 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
06850931 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Philippine Department 1
Edit
Occupation:
Career Military 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled occupations in production of rubber goods 1
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0038 1
Film Reel Number: 1.106 1

Looking for more information about Frank W Anderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Frank Wilton Anderson was awarded the following decorations and qualification badges. Combat Infantry Badge Purple Heart Good Conduct Medal (Army) American Defense Service Medal American Campaign Medal Europe-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal World War II Victory Medal

About this Memorial Page

×