Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1920 2
1918 1
Gainesville, Alachua County, Florida 2
Florida 1
Death:
13 Nov 1993 2
Indianapolis, Indiana 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Asa Raulden Holloway 2
Also known as:
Asa R. Brizendine 2
Person:
Asa R Holloway 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
04 Oct 1920 2
1918 1
Gainesville, Alachua County, Florida 2
Florida 1
Male 2
Death:
13 Nov 1993 2
Indianapolis, Indiana 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 17 Nov 1993 2
Burial Place: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola, St. Joseph County, Indiana 2
Residence:
Place: Goliad County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bertha Rachel McKinzie 2
Father: Floyd Jefferson Holloway 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Aug 1940 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
06283553 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Sam Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Philippine Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 months of Discharge or former WAAC Auxiliary 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0028 1
Film Reel Number: 1.28 1

Looking for more information about Asa R Holloway?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×