Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
31 Dec 1914 2
Laconia, NH 2
Death:
16 Feb 1945 2
Philippines 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joseph Wilfred Robert Sivigny 2
Joseph Wilfred Robert Sivigny 2
J Seph W R Sivigny 1
Also known as: Joseph Wilfred Robert Sevigny 2
Also known as: Joseph Wilfred Robert Sevigny 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Divorced, without dependents 1
Birth:
31 Dec 1914 2
Laconia, NH 2
Male 2
Birth:
1914 2
New Hampshire 2
Male 2
Birth:
1914 1
New Hampshire 1
Death:
16 Feb 1945 2
Philippines 2
Cause: died of wounds received in combat 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 1945 2
Burial Place: Fort William Mckinley, Manila, The Philippines 2
Physical Description:
Height: 70 inches 2
Weight/Build: 142 pounds 2
Residence:
Place: Lowell, Massachusetts 2
Residence:
Place: Middlesex County, Massachusetts 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Georgiana Desharmais 2
Father: Philippe Sevigny 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Dec 1942 1
Army:
US Army, 592nd Joint Assault Signal Company 2
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Serial Number:
06137273 1
Enlistment Place:
Boston Massachusetts 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled painters, construction and maintenance 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0025 1
Film Reel Number: 1.25 1

Looking for more information about J Seph W R Sivigny?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×