Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1897 2
Bloomington, McLean County, Illinois 2
Death:
04 Sep 1993 2
Los Angeles, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Catherine Gertrude Sweeney (maiden name) 2
Person:
Catherine S Craycroft 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Widower or widow, without dependents 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1897 2
Bloomington, McLean County, Illinois 2
Female 2
Birth:
1897 1
Illinois 1
Death:
04 Sep 1993 2
Los Angeles, California 2
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit
Marriage:
Walter Scott Craycroft 2
18 May 1918 2
Macon County, Illinois 2
To: 08 Jan 1937 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Oct 1944 1
Army Branch:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Component:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
A-926722 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teachers, primary school and kindergarten 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 0020 1
Film Reel Number: 1.20 1

Looking for more information about Catherine S Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×