Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
28 May 1919 2
Bristow, OK 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Ann F Lee?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ann Florene (Rolland) Lee 2
Ann F Lee 1
Also known as: Annie Rolland 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
28 May 1919 2
Bristow, OK 2
Female 2
Birth:
1919 1
Oklahoma 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'10" 2
Weight/Build: slim build 2
Eye Color: brown 2
Hair Color: black 2
Residence:
Place: Creek County, Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sallie (Bighead) Rolland 2
Father: Jacob Rolland 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Component:
Women's Army Corps 1
Army Serial Number:
A-812045 1
Enlistment Place:
Tulsa Oklahoma 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Stenographers and typists 1
Race or Ethnicity:
American Indian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Education:
Institution: Haskell Indian 2
Institution: Sequoyah Orphanage School 2
Institution: Eufaula Indian Boarding 2
Place: Lawrence, KS 2
Place: Tahlequah, OK 2
Place: Eufaula Oklahoma 2
From: 1936 2
From: 1928 2
To: 1948 2
To: 1936 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 0018 1
Film Reel Number: 1.18 1

Looking for more information about Ann F Lee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×