Summary

Birth:
16 Sep 1825 1
Tellico Plains, Monroe County, Tennessee 1
Death:
17 Feb 1917 1
Spring Place, Murray County, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Green Edwards 1
Also known as:
W. G. Edwards 1
Birth:
16 Sep 1825 1
Tellico Plains, Monroe County, Tennessee 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Feb 1917 1
Spring Place, Murray County, Georgia 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Pleasant Valley Baptist Church Cemetery, Adairsville, Bartow Co., Georgia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Agnes Carnes 1
Father: Thomas Edwards 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 2
Occupation:
Gold miner 1

Looking for more information about William Green Edwards?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by JAEdwards
  2. 1870 US Census, Lumpkin County, Georgia — Contributed by JAEdwards

Stories

Thank You so much for posting this. Mr. Green would be my 3rd Great Grandfather on my mothers side. Very interesting & informative. Again Thanks!

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact JAEdwards

Contributors:
JAEdwards
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
453 total (5 this week)

×