Summary

Birth:
10 May 1909 1
American Fork, Utah, Utah 1
Death:
07 Jun 1976 1
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Lawrence Ashton 2
Also known as:
Lawrence 2
Also known as:
Dor 1
Birth:
10 May 1909 1
American Fork, Utah, Utah 1
Male 1
Death:
07 Jun 1976 1
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 11 Jun 1976 1
Burial Place: American Fork, Utah, Utah 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elspeth Elsie Hunter 1
Father: Orin Ashton 1
Marriage:
Reva Margaret Richins 1
20 Sep 1933 1
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah 1
To: 07 Jun 1976 1
Edit
Occupation:
lineman for Mountian Bell 2
Religion:
LDS 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about James Lawrence Ashton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ldrew
  2. Contributed by lnyville1
Add

Stories

Dor is actually the nickname of Orin Ashton. James Lawrence Ashton was known as Lawrence and the men he worked with at Mountian Bell called him Al

About this Memorial Page

×