Summary

American architect, inventor, designer, futurist, author and visionary.

Birth:
12 Jul 1895 1
Milton, Massachusetts 1
Death:
01 Jul 1983 1
Los Angeles, California 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Buckminster Fuller?

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Richard Buckminster Fuller 1
Also known as:
Bucky 1
Birth:
12 Jul 1895 1
Milton, Massachusetts 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Jul 1983 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Caroline Wolcott (Andrews) Fuller 1
Father: Richard Buckminster Fuller 1

Looking for more information about Buckminster Fuller?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by peter
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×