Summary

Birth:
02 Aug 1886 1
Havana Township, Steele County, Minnesota 1
Death:
02 Mar 1927 1
Minneapolis, Minnesota 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Nilda Malina Hillestad 1
Also known as:
Nelda Mellem 1
Birth:
02 Aug 1886 1
Havana Township, Steele County, Minnesota 1
female 1
Death:
02 Mar 1927 1
Minneapolis, Minnesota 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olena Nelson 1
Father: Christopher Nitter Iverson Hillestad 1
Marriage:
Almin Rudolph Mellem 1
03 Jun 1914 1
Aurora Lutheran Church, Steele County, Minnesota 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Norwegian 1

Looking for more information about Nelda (Hillestad) Mellem?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by norskmom
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×