Summary

Born in Arkansas. Lived in California. Mother of Steven, Timothy, Kathy, Priscilla, And Patrick

Birth:
03 Nov 1920 1
Harrison Township, Judsonia Town, White County, Arkansas 1
Death:
22 Apr 2000 1
Littlerock, Los Angeles, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lenore Mary Lane 1
Also known as:
Lenore Mary Simpson, Lenore Owens 1
Birth:
03 Nov 1920 1
Harrison Township, Judsonia Town, White County, Arkansas 1
female 1
Death:
22 Apr 2000 1
Littlerock, Los Angeles, California 1
Cause: Old Age 1
Residence:
Place: Judsonia, Arkansas, USA 1
From: 1920 1
To: 1940 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eunice E. Freeman 1
Father: John or Jack Lane 1
Marriage:
Cecil Burton Simpson 1
1960 1
Stockton, CA, USA 1
To: 1969 1
Edit
Occupation:
Psychiatric Technician - State of California 1
Religion:
Christianity (Church of Christ) 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Lenore M. Simpson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Simpsonpb
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×