Summary

Birth:
08 Aug 1911 1
Brestovany, Slovakia 1
Death:
20 Jan 1985 1
Crown Point, Id 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sister Cecilia 1
Also known as:
Cecilia Kondrc 1
Birth:
08 Aug 1911 1
Brestovany, Slovakia 1
female 1
Death:
20 Jan 1985 1
Crown Point, Id 1
Residence:
Place: St Anthony Nursing Home 1
From: 25 Apr 1982 1
To: 20 Jan 1985 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Kondrc 1
Father: John Kondrc 1
Edit
Occupation:
Nun 1
Employment:
Employer: Daughter of the Most Holy Savior 1
Position: Nun 1
Place: Bratislava, Slovakia 1
Start Date: 1928 1
End Date: 1952 1
Book:
Author: William Brinkley 1
Date Published: 1954 1
Title: The Deliverance of Sister Cecilia 1
Life Article:
Published: 17 May 1954 1
Movie:
Date Aired: 05 May 1955 1
Episode: Season 1, Episode 24 1
Name: The Deliverance of Sister Cecilia 1
Series: Climax! 1
US Immigration:
1952 1
US Citizenship:
1957 1

Looking for more information about Sister Cecilia?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ddecker3
Add

Stories

Thank you for taking the time to write about sister cecilia. i am 50 years old today and first heard of sister cecilia in grade 7. To this day she has been the most influencial person in my life. i became a teacher and loved to think of her as an example. today I do not teach but have adopted children who I love and care for. i pray to her and feel she has been a big support in my needs. I am so greatful to you for sharing a bit of her history. her book-the deliverance of sister cecila was all I knew of her. God bless you and all those who added to who she became liz from california

About this Memorial Page

×