Summary

The Best NFL Referee of All-Time

Birth:
25 Dec 1950 1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Ed Hochuli 1
Birth:
25 Dec 1950 1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
male 1
Edit
Quote:
"A trial is nothing, pressure-wise, compared to the NFL" 1
Quote:
"I get a kick out of the notoriety, because I'm just a referee" 2
Employment:
Employer: National Football League 1
Position: NFL Official 1
Place: New York, New York 1
Start Date: 1990 1
End Date: Present 1
Employment:
Employer: Jones, Skelton & Hochuli, P.L.C 3
Position: Trial Lawyer 1
Position: Partner 3
Place: Phoenix, Arizona 3
Start Date: 1983 3
Education:
Institution: University of Arizona Law School 1
Place: Tucson, Arizona 1
To: 1976 1
Education:
Institution: University of Texas El Paso 1
Place: El Paso, Texas 1
From: 1968 1
To: 1972 1

Looking for more information about Edward G. Hochuli?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I sent Ed Hochuli an email regarding the controversy from the Denver vs. San Diego game. Ed Hochuli replied because Ed Hochuli is a good guy. This is his reply: "Thank you very much. I feel terrible about what happened. It was very nice of you to take the time to write, and I do appreciate your words of support. " Ed

About this Memorial Page

×