Summary

Some info on some HANDIBOE'S/HANDEBO'S. Some, info/ link's for both HANDIBOE/HANDEBO & LEWIS'. The original HANDIBOE/HANDEBO'S & a few other spellings of that "surname", originally came from IRELAND. The HANDIBOE'S, who came into the US, via CANADA, settled in Columbus, OHIO, early 1830's. Pre-Potatoe-Famine, IRISH. The HANDEBO'S who were among the first settlers in Australia, were there as a result of the PENAL COLONY. James & Mary WALSH-HANDIBOE, were the first HANDIBOE'S, in the US.

More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to HANDIBOE-LEWIS-ROOTS.?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Henry LEWIS 1
Also known as:
John H. Lewis 1
Edit
Occupation:
Soldier,builder 1
Category:
Civil-War, Washington DC 1

Looking for more information about HANDIBOE-LEWIS-ROOTS.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

My father is a Howard Irving LEWIS, born August 1918, in Washington DC. his mother was a LARMAN-LEWIS-LAWLOR. LAWLOR, at her death.

About this Memorial Page

×