Summary

This footnote person page is for Warren Matthew Tull (1923-1991)

Birth:
06 Jun 1923 1
Rose Creek, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
Death:
06 Jan 1991 1
Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Warren Matthew Tull 1
Also known as:
Sleepy Tull 1
Birth:
06 Jun 1923 1
Rose Creek, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
male 1
Death:
06 Jan 1991 1
Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 09 Jan 1991 1
Burial Place: Moore School House, Bethel Springs, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ethel May McIntyre 1
Father: Carson Matthew Tull 1
Marriage:
Mary Frances James 1
01 Feb 1950 1
Weona, Poinsett County, Arkansas 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Warren Matthew Tull?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Sleepy Tull was the best Daddy in the world and I miss him!

About this Memorial Page

×