Summary

Birth:
31 Dec 1860 1
Lauenburg, Pommern, Prussia 1
Death:
01 Nov 1941 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Theodor Miottel 1
Also known as:
Theodore Miottel 1
Birth:
31 Dec 1860 1
Lauenburg, Pommern, Prussia 1
male 1
Death:
01 Nov 1941 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Cause: hypertension, senility 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 04 Nov 1941 1
Burial Place: Forest Park, Cook, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: 4210 N. Menard Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
From: 1928 1
To: 1941 1
Residence:
Place: 2653 W 22. Place Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
From: 1908 1
To: 1928 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Henrietta Kramp 1
Father: August Miottel 1
Marriage:
Emilie Panzer 1
25 May 1901 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
To: 31 Dec 1924 1
Marriage:
Johanna Schuck 1
10 Dec 1887 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
To: 18 Aug 1900 1
Edit
Religion:
Lutheran 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German 1
Employment:
Employer: International Harvestor 1
Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Start Date: Feb 1881 1
End Date: 14 Jan 1920 1
Naturalization:
Naturalization: 17 Jul 1894 1

Looking for more information about Theodor Miottel?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by AmyUrman
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×