Summary

Birth:
25 Jul 1923 1
New York City 2
Death:
22 Jul 2008 1
Her home on Hollywood Blvd in Los Angeles California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Estelle Scher-Gettleman 2
Full Name:
Estelle Gettleman 1
Also known as:
Estelle Getty (Stage Name) 2
Birth:
25 Jul 1923 1
New York City 2
female 2
Death:
22 Jul 2008 1
Her home on Hollywood Blvd in Los Angeles California 2
Cause: Natural Causes 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Encino, CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
film, theatre and television actress 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about Estelle Gettleman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×