Summary

Birth:
12 Nov 1917 1
Coalinga, California 2
Death:
16 Jul 2008 1
Century City, California 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Jo Elizabeth Weston?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jo Elizabeth Stafford (Birth Name) 2
Full Name:
Jo Elizabeth Weston 1
Also known as:
Jo Stafford 2
Birth:
12 Nov 1917 1
Coalinga, California 2
Female 2
Death:
16 Jul 2008 1
Century City, California 2
Cause: congestive heart failure 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Los Angeles, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna York 2
Father: Grover Cleveland Stafford 2
Marriage:
Paul Weston 2
Edit
Occupation:
Singer of traditional pop music and jazz standards 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about Jo Elizabeth Weston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×