Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1917 2
Akron, Summit Co., Ohio 1
Death:
26 May 2008 2
Syracuse, Onandaga Co., N.Y. 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Kathern Cowie?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kathern Zaveson 1
Full Name:
Kathern Cowie 2
Also known as:
Kathern "Kay" Zaveson Cowie 1
Birth:
19 Aug 1917 2
Akron, Summit Co., Ohio 1
Death:
26 May 2008 2
Syracuse, Onandaga Co., N.Y. 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Syracuse, NY 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Last Payment: Syracuse, NY 2

Looking for more information about Kathern Cowie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×