Summary

Birth:
16 May 1934 1
Death:
07 Apr 2008 2
Arecibo, Puerto Rico 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Octavio Arroyo 2
Also known as:
Tavo 2
Full Name:
Octavio Arroyo 1
Birth:
16 May 1934 1
Death:
07 Apr 2008 2
Arecibo, Puerto Rico 2
Cause: Heart Attack from Heart Diseases 2
Death:
07 Apr 2008 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'7" 2
Weight/Build: 150lbs 2
Eye Color: Medium Brown 2
Hair Color: medium Brown 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Arecibo, PR 1
Edit
Marriage:
Ana Luz Arroyo Hernandez 2
1956 2
Bronx, NY 2
Spouse Death Date: 15 Apr 2008 2
Edit
Occupation:
Stocker for GE in Viequez, PR from 1969-1975 2
Religion:
Became a Christian before his death. 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White Puerto Rican 2
Occupation:
Stock man at GE in Viequez, Puerto Rico 2
Religion:
Gave his life to Jesus1 day before death 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White Puerto Rican 2
Education:
Institution: Intermidiate School in Arecibo, PR 2
Place: Arecibo, PR 2
From: 1940 2
To: 1947 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Last Payment: Arecibo, PR 1

Looking for more information about Octavio Arroyo?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Octavio Arroyo was my father. He and my mother had 7 children. Veronica, Octavio jr, OlgaIris, Reynaldo, Diana, Brunilda Beatriz (me), and Amarilis. The first 5 children were born in Lakewood, NJ. The Last 2 were born in Caguas, PR. The names are in birth order. My father worked for the Cambell Soup Company during the time he lived in NJ. My mother left for Viequez in 1964 and my father folllowed six month later.My father was an intimidating and prolific child molester, so they moved often.

About this Memorial Page

×