Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Rank:
1
Birth:
27 May 1923 1
Marion, Marion, South Carolina 1
Death:
02 Mar 2008 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Mary Josephine James Pathel 2
Also known as:
Jo 2
Full Name:
Mary Josephine Pathel 3
Birth:
27 May 1923 2
Marion, Marion, South Carolina 2
Female 2
Birth:
27 May 1923 3
Death:
02 Mar 2008 3
Burial:
Burial Date: 05 Mar 2008 2
Burial Place: Reedy Creek Baptist Church Cemetery, Marion County, SC 2
Residence:
Last Residence: West Columbia, SC 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lillie Altman 2
Father: Cicero Franklin James 2
Marriage:
Earl Stanley Pathel 2
03 Nov 1945 2
First Baptist Church of Columbia, Richland, South Carolina 2
Spouse Death Date: 13 Jan 1962 2
Edit

World War II 1

Rank:
1
Service Start Date:
1
Service End Date:
1
Edit
Occupation:
Richland County Treasurer's Office and Sears Dept. Store 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: South Carolina 3

Looking for more information about Mary Josephine Pathel?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×