Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Lester Cavanah 2
Full Name:
James Cavanah 1
Also known as:
Rusty 2
Birth:
25 Jan 1972 1
Death:
01 Aug 2003 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Pensacola, FL 2
Last Residence: Sale Creek, TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Florence Mayberry Cavanah 2
Father: Jewel David Cavanah, Sr 2
Marriage:
Kristie R Grant 2
20 Feb 1993 2
To: December 1994 2
Edit
Children:
Dakota L Cavanah 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Last Payment: Pensacola, FL 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3902 1

Looking for more information about James Cavanah?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Rusty was always ready to go anywhere do anything! We spent alot of time together over the many years that I knew him. We work , fished, hunt and got in trouble together. To many things to list that I remember. Some little things meant more. I had a bussiness I ran from fl to Miss, He would call me when he knew I was on my way home from Miss at 1 or 2 in the morning just to talk to make sure I made it home with out falling asleep at the wheel, He had a good heart and cared more than alot people knew. But he was always there if I needed him no matter what. We miss you Rusty!!!!

It's been 6 years today that you left this world. I still can't believe that you're gone. I wish that you could see Kody. He is just an awesome kid and I couldn't be more proud of him. He has so much of both of us in him but he looks like you. We miss you!!!

I remember Rusty loved to sing all the time, but one song really reminds me of him by Garth Brooks. I actually met my husband because of Rusty. We had alot of good times with Rusty and he is missed very much.

What I would give to to see your face and just talk to you one more time. I miss you!

It's been 7 years today. I will never forget the last conversation we had before you died. You're gone but never forgotten.

Rusty was the love of my life. He was my soul mate. It's been almost 10 years and I still miss him so much. He was my best friend. I'm so thankful for all the years we had together and the memories. I would give anything to c him again. He is still my one and only true love and I was his. That's one thing I loved so much about him. He was never afraid to tell the world how much he loved me. I know I will c my sweet baby one day. What a glorious day it will be. He had so many friends. I love u baby. And miss u everyday.

About this Memorial Page

×