Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 1
Birth:
01 Mar 1894 2
Remington VA 1
Death:
June 24, 1963 1
Washington, D.C. 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ernest Judson Wilson 1
Full Name:
Ernest Wilson 2
Also known as:
Jud Wilson, Boojum 1
Birth:
01 Mar 1894 2
Remington VA 1
Death:
June 24, 1963 1
Washington, D.C. 1
Death:
Jun 1963 2
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 1
Service Start Date:
1917 1
Service End Date:
1919 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: District of Columbia 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9092 2

Looking for more information about Ernest Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×