Summary

Birth:
26 Aug 1916 1
Death:
30 Jun 1987 2
Jun 1987 1
Hospice Center in Arlington, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Frances Reingruber Sr. 2
Also known as:
Dan 2
Full Name:
George Reingruber 1
Birth:
26 Aug 1916 1
Death:
30 Jun 1987 2
Jun 1987 1
Hospice Center in Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Pancreatic Cancer 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 03 Jul 1987 2
Burial Place: Fairfax Memorial Gardens on Braddock Rd., Fairfax, VA 2
Physical Description:
Eye Color: baby blue 2
Hair Color: thick wavy brown hair turned gray 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Fairfax, VA 1
Edit
Marriage:
George F. Reingruber 2
08 Aug 1976 2
Fairfax Circle Baptist Church, Fairfax, VA 2
To: 31 Dec 1969 2
Edit
Occupation:
Mail Carrier 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
German American 2
Military:
1945 Honorable discharge from Army 2
Military:
1937 Cook in U.S. Army 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Virginia 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8107 1

Looking for more information about George Reingruber?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×