Summary

Birth:
19 Jan 1919 1
Hoonah, AK 2
Death:
11 Aug 2004 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William R Osborne?

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Russell Osborne 2
Full Name:
William R Osborne 1
Also known as:
"Rusty" 2
Birth:
19 Jan 1919 1
Hoonah, AK 2
Male 2
Death:
11 Aug 2004 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Juneau, AK 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Fannie Fulton 2
Father: Samuel E. Osborne 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Tlingit 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about William R Osborne?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

William Russell Osborne

Hoonah, AK

During WWII, enlisted in the Army as a member of the Alaska Territorial Guard (ATG).  The ATG or Eskimo Scouts was a military reserve force component of the U.S. Army, organized in 1942 in response to attacks on American soil in Hawaii and occupation of parts of Alaska by Japan during World War II.

About this Memorial Page

×