Summary

Birth:
01 Aug 1942 1
San Francisco, California 2
Death:
09 Aug 1995 3
Aug 1995 1
Serenity Knolls treatment center in Forest Knolls, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jerome John Garcia 2
Full Name:
J Garcia 1
Also known as:
Jerry Garcia 2
Birth:
01 Aug 1942 1
San Francisco, California 2
Male 2
Death:
09 Aug 1995 2
Aug 1995 1
Serenity Knolls treatment center in Forest Knolls, California 2
Cause: heart attack 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ruth Marie Clifford 2
Father: Jose Ramon Garcia 2
Edit
Occupation:
musician, songwriter, artist, lead guitarist and vocalist 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1597 1

Looking for more information about J Garcia?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×