Summary

Birth:
23 Apr 1942 1
Bayonne, NJ 1
Death:
20 Feb 2005 1
Thousand Oaks, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alexandra Zuck 1
Also known as:
Sandra Dee 1
Full Name:
Sandra Dee 2
Birth:
23 Apr 1942 1
Bayonne, NJ 1
Female 1
Birth:
23 Apr 1942 2
Death:
20 Feb 2005 1
Thousand Oaks, CA 1
Cause: Complications from kidney disease 1
Death:
20 Feb 2005 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery in Hollywood Hills CA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Northridge, CA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary (née Cymboliak) 1
Father: John Zuck 1
Marriage:
Bobby Darin 1
01 Dec 1960 1
Divorce Date: 07 Mar 1967 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actress, Model 1
Religion:
Russian Orthodox Church 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish and Carpatho-Rusyn 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about Sandra Dee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×