Summary

Birth:
17 Feb 1913 1
Death:
22 Feb 2006 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roy Leon Huntington 2
Also known as:
Brother Huntington 2
Full Name:
Roy L Huntington 1
Birth:
17 Feb 1913 1
Death:
22 Feb 2006 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Tacoma, WA 1
Edit
Quote:
"There's nothing wrong with me except my frame and my brain." 2
Occupation:
Training Courses Developer, General Services Administration (GSA) 2
Religion:
Latter-Day Saint 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Pale 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Last Payment: Tacoma, WA 1

Looking for more information about Roy L Huntington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I remember the drawer next to his chair, which was filled with crosswords, an assortment of pencils, a jar of cashews, and other miscellaneous items.

About this Memorial Page

×